Write review
updated on 15/02/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SundaySu
10:00 – 16:00
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:45
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:45
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:45
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:45
FridayFr
08:30 – 17:45
SaturdaySa
08:30 – 17:45
Closed.
Opens in  6 h 14 min.
6 h 14 min

Official Data

Official Name
A.COOMBS PET CENTRE LIMITED
Reg. office address
20 BAKER STREET, BN1 4JN, BRIGHTON, East Sussex England
Company Number
00888218
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
03/10/2011 - A.COOMBS LIMITED
SIC Code
47760 - Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
22 Sep 1966
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Opening Times : Mon - Sat: 8:30 - 17:45 Sunday - 10:00 - 16:00. Buy all your pet supplies from A Coombs Pet Centre, the UK's favourite independent pet store. We stock a large range of pet food, toys and treats with free delivery.


Company description
Coombs Pet Centre is an independent family run business based in Brighton and Hove. With over 76 years experience we are one of the oldest pet stores in the UK. Established back in 1934 we have come along way from the days of selling cracked eggs and chickens. Today we have two stores one in Baker street, Brighton and another in Portland road, Hove. We endeavour to do everything we can to ensure that our customers have the very best pet products for their pets. We actively work alongside local charities such as Raystede Animal Sanctuary to help to raise awareness of their cause.
We understand the importance of responsible pet care and stay up to date with the latest research through the Pet Care Trust. This enables us to give our customer the latest information and advice available to us. We also stock a wide range of pet products for your Cat, Dog, Rabbits, Guinea Pigs, Birds and Fish. We make sure that we stock the very latest and very best food and toys for your pets. We want to offer as many pet services to our customers as we can.
If you have a new kitten or puppy and have some questions email us and we will give you free impartial advice on a wide range of topics from nutrition to worming treatments. We aim to respond to all questions within 24 hours. If you need a dog walker, dog groomer or Veterinary help our pet service locator will be able to point you in the right direction.
Keywords:
Pet Shop, Pet Products, Dog Food, Cat Food, Cages, Guinea Pigs, Pet Shops & Pet Supplies, Wild Bird Food, Hutches, Cat Beds, Parrot Food, Wild Bird Feeders, Dog Doors, Litter Trays, Scratching Post, Garden Seeds and Plants, Fish, Toys, Pets, Bedding, Bowls, Rabbit, Carriers, Aquarium and Pond Supplies, Fertilizer, Ornaments, Treats, Healthcare Accessories, Fish Treatment, Feeder, Seed Suppliers, Cat Scratching Post, Cat Tree
Products
Pet Food, Accessories, Beds, Aquarium, Filters, Brushes, Heaters, Sawdust, Harnesses, Combs
Services
Accessories, Birds, aquarium & pond supplies, aquariums, fish tanks, pet accessories, pet food, pet food suppliers, pet supplies, tropical fish, Cleaning Services, Grooming
Categories
Florists
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
A Coombs Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

A Coombs Ltd

4.6 from 5

Very good

167 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for A Coombs Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Brighton Open Market, Marshall’s Row
    BN1 4JU  Brighton
    070 0000 0000
  2. 46-47 London Rd
    BN1 4JD  Brighton
    01273 685450
  3. 27 Sydney Street
    BN1 4EP  Brighton
    01273 608293
  4. 51 Islingword Road
    BN2 9SF  Brighton
    01273 686263
  5. 5 Clifton Mews Clifton Hill
    BN1 3HR  Brighton
    01273 973494
  6. 32 Ship Street
    BN1 1AD  Brighton
    01273 776133
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies