Act Legal, Brighton

Act Legal
9 South Road
BN1 6SB Brighton
East Sussex England
Phone:
01273 565656
Fax:
01273 565656
updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
ACT LEGAL LTD.
Reg. office address
STANFORD HOUSE, SOUTH ROAD, BN1 6SB, BRIGHTON, East Sussex England
Company Number
04449603
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
ACT CONVEYANCING LIMITED
VAT Number
812329257
SIC Code
69102 - Solicitors
Date of Incorporation
28 May 2002
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Act Legal is an established firm of solicitors based in Brighton with clients throughout Sussex, London and the South East of England. We specialize in private client and property work for individuals and businesses. Our solicitors can provide you with sensitive expert advice on a broad range of matters, including will writing, probate, commercial contracts and powers of attorney. Through our professional associates we are also able to provide investment and financial advice.


Services
legal advice, Legal Services, Conveyancing, Will Writing
Categories
Solicitors, Probate Solicitors
Act Legal is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Act Legal!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 2Nd Floor, Stanford Gate South Road
    BN1 6SB  Brighton
  2. Stanford Ho,9 South Rd
    BN1 6SB  Brighton
  3. Stanford House, South Road
    BN1 6SB  Brighton
  4. Stanford House South Road
    BN1 6SB  Brighton
  5. STANFORD HOUSE 9 SOUTH ROAD
    BN1 6SB  Brighton
  6. Preston Park House South Road
    BN1 6SB  Brighton
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies