Ashtons Hospital Pharmacy Services Ltd, Brighton

Write review
updated on 30/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySa
08:00 – 12:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
08:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  56 min.
56 min

Official Data

Official Name
ASHTONS HOSPITAL PHARMACY SERVICES LIMITED
Reg. office address
74 DYKE ROAD MEWS, BN1 3JD, BRIGHTON, East Sussex England
Company Number
05643894
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
SHAREHUNT LIMITED
VAT Number
875971954
SIC Code
86101 - Hospital activities
Date of Incorporation
02 Dec 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
98 Dyke Road Brighton East Sussex BN1 3JD

Description

Ashtons has over 25 years’ experience specialising in the supply and management of medication, working in partnership with healthcare providers of all sizes, including some of the largest independent groups in the UK.


Company description
Ashtons Ashtons Hospital Pharmacy Services is a highly respected and successful provider of specialist pharmacy services to independent hospitals, hospices and clinics in the UK. Over many years Ashtons has developed a comprehensive range of services, many of which are available to all of our hospital clients as part of the professional service fee. We are not a community pharmacy. We are entirely dedicated to benefitting our hospitals, and our commitment and focus allows us to develop highly comprehensive, cost-effective and innovative services. Cost-effective and efficient next day supply of medication and sundries Clinical pharmacy services, tailored to meet the Care Quality Commission, Healthcare Inspectorate of Wales, and Healthcare Improvement Scotland regulations Regular hospital visits from Specialist Mental Health Pharmacists, who undertake a unique and comprehensive training programme Our Portfolio of Training, designed for hospital clinical staff and including training seminars and e-learning An innovative and comprehensive range of documentation systems Clear, concise and transparent invoicing, with no hidden fees or extras Ashtons Business Intelligence; timely and accurate product and financial analysis.
Keywords:
Pharmacy, Hospital, Pharmacist, Apothecary, Pharmacy Technician, Pharmaceuticals, Medical Company, Hospital Services Development, Pharmacy Services Provider
Services
Medical Services
Categories
Dispensing Chemists
Ashtons Hospital Pharmacy Services Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Ashtons Hospital Pharmacy Services Ltd

3.8 from 5

Average

13 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Ashtons Hospital Pharmacy Services Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 4 DYKE ROAD MEWS , 74-76 DYKE ROAD, SEVEN DIALS
    BN1 3JD  Brighton
  2. 110 Dyke Road
    BN1 3TE  Brighton
    01273 327640
  3. Quantuma Llp 3Rd Floor, 37 Frederick Place
    BN1 4EA  Brighton
    01903 688000
  4. 64 London Rd
    BN1 4JE  Brighton
    01273 675288
  5. 78 Western Road
    BN1 2HA  Brighton
    01273 327402
  6. 40-42 Upper Gardner Street
    BN1 4AD  Brighton
    07776 161547
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies