Brighton Dome And Festival Ltd

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  4 h 29 min.
4 h 29 min

Official Data

Official Name
BRIGHTON DOME AND FESTIVAL LTD
Reg. office address
12A PAVILION BUILDINGS, CASTLE SQUARE, BN1 1EE, BRIGHTON, East Sussex England
Company Number
00889184
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
29/07/2005 - BRIGHTON FESTIVAL SOCIETY LIMITED(THE)
VAT Number
730203001
SIC Code
90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Date of Incorporation
06 Oct 1966
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Description

Keywords:
Performing Arts Venues, Performing Arts Theater, Festivals, Local Business, Bars, Social Club, Art Facilities
Brighton Dome And Festival Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Brighton Dome And Festival Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 7-8 Castle Square
    BN1 1FX  Brighton
    01273 735819
  2. 7, Pavilion Buildings
    BN1 1EE  Brighton
    01273 326741
  3. King's Rd
    BN1 2GS  Brighton
    01273 206700
  4. 8 Marine Parade
    BN2 1TA  Brighton
    07807 922026
  5. 7-8 George St
    BN2 1RH  Brighton
    01273 696873
  6. 10 Marine Parade
    BN2 1TL  Brighton
    01273 894777
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies