Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
Open.
Closes in  7 h 18 min.
7 h 18 min

Official Data

Official Name
BRIGHTON FRINGE LTD
Reg. office address
PIER WERKS, 21-22 OLD STEINE, BN1 1EL, Brighton, East Sussex
Company Number
05578256
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
10/08/2012 - BRIGHTON FESTIVAL FRINGE LTD
SIC Code
90020 - Support activities to performing arts
Date of Incorporation
29 Sep 2005
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)

Description

Brighton Fringe runs from 5 May - 4 June in 2017. It is the largest arts festival in England. Find out more at www.brightonfringe.org


Keywords:
Events, Performing Arts Services, Performing Arts Support, Outdoor & Sporting Goods Company, Sportswear Store, Festivals, Arts Organisations, Arts and Entertainment
Categories
arts & entertainment, event, local business
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
Brighton Fringe Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Brighton Fringe Ltd

4.39 from 5

Good

88 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Brighton Fringe Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 11 OLD STEINE
    BN1 1EJ  Brighton
    01273 687955
  2. 10 STEINE ST
    BN2 1TE  Brighton
    01273 987516
  3. 22 Charles Street
    BN2 1TG  Brighton
    01273 687183
  4. 12A PAVILION BUILDINGS, CASTLE SQUARE
    BN1 1EE  Brighton
    01273 700747
  5. 4 Princes Street
    BN2 1RD  Brighton
    01273 273870
  6. 4 Prince's St
    BN2 1RD  Brighton
    07843 560139
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies