Family Assurance Friendly Society Ltd, Brighton

2 Reviews
Family Assurance Friendly Society Ltd
16-17 West Street
BN1 2RL Brighton - Rottingdean
East Sussex England
Phone:
01273 222529
Phone:
020 7260 2700
Fax:
01273 736958
Phone:
0844 892 0920
updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
FAMILY.CO.UK LIMITED
Reg. office address
16 WEST STREET, BN1 2RL, BRIGHTON, East Sussex England
Company Number
03934464
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
OTHERTHEME LIMITED
SIC Code
64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
28 Feb 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Winner of the 2014 Moneyfacts Award for Best Junior ISA Provider. Family Investments, is a mutual organisation with over 35 years experience helping families save for their future.

  1. Press

Company description
Concerning the phone numer 0844 8 920 920: Open 9am-7pm weekdays and 9am-12 noon Saturdays. Lines close at 5.30pm weekdays for products other than the Junior ISA and CTF. Calls cost 13p plus 3p per minute from a BT landline (correct at 01/12/2012). The cost of non-BT landline calls may differ.
Keywords:
Financial Services, Friendly Provident Societies, Child Tax Credit, Provident Society, Insurance, Friendly Society, Mutual Society, Investments, Child Trust Fund, Insurance Friendly Provident Societies
Family Assurance Friendly Society Ltd is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

more than 6 months ago

All I wanted was 'Family Society' fund values, being unable to get them on the 'new' website, (particularly Soverign 3 / Series 4), but when I rang them they said "no one was available in that section". They did however phone me back two days later with the information I required, for which I am grateful!

family assurance

more than 6 months ago

I care for my children’s education and future and I want to make it best for them. I’ve opened an account at child trust found some time ago and I am pleased with the services they offer. It really changes the way you view the future of your children, knowing they will have some financial help.
#children#trust found#education#future#financial
Write comment    Report abuse

Write a review for Family Assurance Friendly Society Ltd!

Do you know Family Assurance Friendly Society Ltd? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 15-17 Middle Street
    BN1 1AL  Brighton
  2. 15-17 Middle Street
    BN1 1AL  Brighton
  3. Friese-Greene House 15-17 Middle Street
    BN1 1AL  Brighton
  4. 15-17 Middle Street
    BN1 1EL  Brighton
  5. 16 WEST STREET
    BN1 2RE  Brighton
  6. 17 WEST STREET
    BN1 2RL  Brighton
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies