Hyve Ltd., Brighton

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaOpen 24 Hours
SundaySuOpen 24 Hours
MondayMoOpen 24 Hours
TuesdayTuOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayWeOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayThOpen 24 Hours
FridayFrOpen 24 Hours

Official Data

Official Name
HYVE LIMITED
Reg. office address
STUDIO 5 THE COLOUR ROOMS, 12 RICHMOND PARADE, BN2 9QD, BRIGHTON, East Sussex
Company Number
04239352
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
10/07/2001 - HYVESOLUTIONS.NET LIMITED
03/07/2001 - HIVESOLUTIONS.NET LIMITED
SIC Code
62090 - Other information technology service activities
Date of Incorporation
22 Jun 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Hyve Managed Hosting Richmond House 105 High Street Crawley West Sussex RH10 1DD
Hyve Managed Hosting Richmond House 105 High Street Crawley West Sussex RH10 1DD England
Pinnacle Station Way Crawley West Sussex RH10 1HU United Kingdom
27 Links Road Epsom Surrey KT17 3PP

Description

We are proud to be the UK's first enterprise VMware cloud hosting provider. We deliver mission-critical, custom, complex hosting configurations backed with superior customer service.


Company description
We are a leading UK web hosting provider specialising in mission-critical cloud hosting. Established in 1999, we provide the highest quality hosting solutions for our valued clients. Our core business philosophy maintains our reputation. ‘Extra Mile’ support culture; ‘Best of breed’ hosting architecture; Excellent ‘value for money’. Our clients span a wide range of industries from technology and telecommunications to healthcare and financial services.
Requirements range from a basic but reliable web presence through to high-traffic, mission-critical systems demanding maximum levels of performance and security. We guarantee reliability, scalability, flexibility, resilience, security and above all, performance. We take pride in delivering each solution, tailor-made to our customers’ requirements. By providing the hosting industry’s best hardware and unbeatable levels of connectivity, uptime and security, we represent the pinnacle of quality available in today’s hosting market.
Our solutions are built using the latest cutting-edge technology whilst maintaining a focus on customer budget. We employ web hosting industry experts maintaining an ‘extra mile’ support culture. Support is available 24×7 via our proprietary support system and by telephone, answered by real people. Unlike other web hosting providers, we also provide development support to offer a fully outsourced solution.
Keywords:
IT Services, Dedicated Server, Cloud Hosting, Internet Companies, Web Hosting Companies, Information Technology Companies, Network/Internet Security
Services
Cloud computing, Web hosting, Dedicated servers, computer security, computer systems, disaster recovery, domain name registration, internet network security, website hosting, Business Services, Computer Services
Categories
computer services, local business
Available payment methods
  • American Express
    American Express
  • Cash
    Cash
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
Hyve Ltd. is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Awesome hosting

, more than 2 years ago

The hyve guys have looked after me from deployment to market. We've had marketing spikes and very high traffic with no interruption in the site. I simply can't recommend them enough. Excellent host. Thanks guys!
#Awesome hosting
Write comment    Report abuse

Yably

Hyve Ltd.

4.9 from 5

Very good

86 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for Hyve Ltd.!

Do you know Hyve Ltd.? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 12A Richmond Parade
    BN2 9QD  Brighton
    01273 783794
  2. FLAT 1 CHURCH WAY ALBION STREET, UNIT 1 LADY BEE MARINA
    BN2 9PP  Brighton
    01273 592 666
  3. 23 Grand Parade
    BN2 9QB  Brighton
    0845 070 4181
  4. 23 Grand Parade
    BN2 9QB  Brighton
    01273 669915
  5. 29 Richmond Pl
    BN2 9GB  Brighton
    01273 358568
  6. 3 St Georges Place
    BN1 4GA  Brighton
    01273 911880
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies