updated on 30/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySa
12:00 – 18:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMoClosed
TuesdayTu
12:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
12:00 – 18:00
ThursdayTh
12:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
12:00 – 18:00
Closed.
Opens in  3 h 44 min.
3 h 44 min

Official Data

Official Name
KOMEDIA LIMITED
Reg. office address
44-47 GARDNER STREET, BN1 1UN, BRIGHTON, East Sussex England
Company Number
03623127
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
02/08/2007 - KOMEDIA TEMPORARY LIMITED
SIC Code
90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Date of Incorporation
27 Aug 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
C/O Antrams 44-46 Old Steine Brighton East Sussex BN1 1NH United Kingdom
44-47 Gardner Street Brighton East Sussex BN1 1UN

Description

Presenting a large and diverse arts and entertainment programme in two venues under one roof. Featuring international and national performers, and also plays host to a unique range of Komedia-grown resident shows.


Company description
Our programme features the very best of international and national performers and includes a unique range of Komedia-grown resident shows such as the Krater Comedy Club, Voodoo Vaudeville, Comic Boom and Bent Double. Our street-side Café Bar on Gardner Street is the perfect place to watch the world go by over a Red Roaster coffee and buy yourself some lunch or a snack during the day. In the evening meet your friends for a drink before your show. You can also get information about forthcoming shows and purchase tickets at the counter or pick up a brochure.
Keywords:
Movie Theater, Performing Arts Theater, Comedy Club, Concert Venue, Indie Movie Theater, Artistic Creation, Performance & Event Venue, Nightlife, Performing Arts Venues, Cantonese Restaurant, Arts and Entertainment, Art Facilities
Products
Art
Services
Entertainment
Categories
Artists
Facilities
meeting rooms
Komedia Brighton is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Komedia Brighton

4.51 from 5

Very good

1714 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Komedia Brighton!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 45 Gardner St
    BN1 1UN  Brighton
    01273 603031
  2. 56 Gardner Street
    BN1 1UN  Brighton
    01273 673045
  3. 7-8 Jubilee Street
    BN1 1GE  Brighton
    01273 573550
  4. 9 Jubilee St
    BN1 1GE  Brighton
    01273 567176
  5. 17 Jubilee St
    BN1 1GE  Brighton
    01273 900300
  6. 112 Church Street
    BN1 1UD  Brighton
    01273 606864
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies