Parsons Son & Basley, Brighton

Parsons Son & Basley
32 Queens Road
BN1 3YE Brighton - Southwick
East Sussex England
Phone:
01273 326171
Phone:
01273 274018
E-mail:
Verified Listing, updated yesterday

Official Data

Official Name
PARSONS SON & BASLEY LLP
Reg. office address
4TH FLOOR, PARK GATE, 161-163 PRESTON ROAD, BN1 6AF, BRIGHTON, East Sussex
Company Number
OC344625
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
PARSONS SON & BASLEY (BRIGHTON) LLP
Date of Incorporation
02 Apr 2009
Company Type
Limited Liability Partnership

Description

The actions taken here at Parsons Son & Basley Brighton affects all, from environment to communities. That is why great caution, consideration and diligence are exercised in the recruitment process. The company has over 100, 000 exceptional members and more then 50, 000 students in more then 140 countries. This allows Parsons Son & Basley Brighton to provide outstanding services in Brighton or in any other location.


Company description
Parsons Son & Basley are committed to exceeding clients’ expectations. As one of the oldest established practises in Sussex, we have over 175 years experience of providing independent property advice, covering all areas of residential and commercial property. We have a staff of over 50 trained property people including members of RICS, ARLA, ARMA, NAEA and other trade related bodies. Clients range from national multiple retailers, corporate bodies, banks, building societies and other financial institutions to private individuals, trusts, charities and local businesses. Unique to the firm is our commitment to provide the best quality advice at the best possible price for all our clients, be they large or small.
Keywords:
Real Estate Agencies, Estate Agency, Valuers, Real Estate Agents, Chartered Surveyors, Residential Survey, Local Business
Services
residential surveys
Parsons Son & Basley is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Parsons Son & Basley!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 38 Queens Road
    BN1 3XB  Brighton
  2. 3RD, FLOOR, HANOVER HOUSE 118 QUEENS ROAD
    BN1 3XG  Brighton
  3. 3RD FLOOR HANOVER HOUSE, 118 QUEENS ROAD
    BN1 3XG  Brighton
  4. HANOVER HOUSE, 118 QUEENS ROAD
    BN1 3XG  Brighton
  5. 25 QUEENS ROAD
    BN1 3YH  Brighton
  6. 107 Queens Road
    BN1 3XF  Brighton
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies