PH BUXTON & SONS LTD, Brighton

Write review
updated on 18/01/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
Closed.
Opens in  3 h 51 min.
3 h 51 min

Official Data

Official Name
P.H. BUXTON LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 6 WOODINGDEAN BUSINESS PARK, SEA VIEW, BN2 6NX, BRIGHTON, East Sussex England
Company Number
00466625
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
01/10/2001 - P.H.BUXTON & SONS LIMITED
SIC Code
64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
70100 - Activities of head offices
Date of Incorporation
31 Mar 1949
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Retailer of all flooring goods - supply and fitted. Family company for over 90 years. At Buxtons Flooring, we are proud to remain family owned and run after 90 years in business. As specialists in all areas of commercial flooring and domestic flooring, our customers can be assured of a skilled and professional approach to all our services. We are commited to being leaders in contract flooring and flooring installation across Brighton & Sussex.


Company description
Our Woodingdean Office and Warehouse, features a modern flooring showroom, displaying trusted UK Flooring and Carpet manufacturers. We have a comprehensive library of portfolios from our contract flooring suppliers, showcasing leading names in commercial carpet, vinyl and rubber flooring. Please visit our sister site BuxtonsFlooring for a current list of our flooring manufacturers and suppliers At Buxtons, we are not only a domestic and commercial flooring provider, we also install commercial blinds, curtains and soft furnishings.
Keywords:
Holding Company, Flooring Contractors, Contract Flooring, Flooring Showrooms, Flooring Store, Rubber Flooring, Domestic Flooring, Commercial Flooring, Consultancy, Head Office, Corporate Head Office Management, Suppliers, Domestic, Wallcovering Installation, Office, Customers, Tiling Contractors, Carpet Manufacturers, Contract Blinds, Expert Flooring Contractors
Products
Carpets, Flooring, Blinds, Curtain, Roman Blinds, Blackout blinds, Commercial Carpets, Curtains, Vinyl
Services
Flooring services, Blind Installation, Flooring Installation, Blinds Installation
Categories
Blinds Shops
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
PH BUXTON & SONS LTD is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for PH BUXTON & SONS LTD!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. UNIT 1-2 WOODINGDEAN BUSINESS PARK, SEA VIEW WAY
    BN2 6NX  Brighton
    01273 391 231
  2. 52 Ainsworth Avenue
    BN2 7BG  Ovingdean
    01273 271969
  3. PAXTON HOUSE HOME FARM ROAD HOME FARM BUSINESS CENTRE
    BN1 9HU  Brighton
    0870 608 0886
  4. 4 KEMP TOWN ST JAMES'S STREET
    BN2 1RE  Brighton
    01273 622 135
  5. First Floor, Victoria House 125 Queens Road
    BN1 3WB  Brighton
    01273 201700
  6. 64 Ship Street
    BN1 1AE  Brighton
    0330 808 3271
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies