Plug-In Media Ltd, Brighton

Write review
updated on 30/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:30 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:30 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:30 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:30 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:30 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 1 h 17 min.
2 days 1 h 17 min

Official Data

Official Name
PLUG-IN MEDIA LIMITED
Reg. office address
3rd Floor, St Augustine's Centre, Stanford Avenue, BN1 6EA, Brighton, East Sussex
Company Number
04792910
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
2003-07-23 - ZERO MANAGEMENT LIMITED
SIC Code
62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Date of Incorporation
09 Jun 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Plug-in Media 2nd Floor Studio 12a Richmond Parade Brighton BN2 9QD
12 Plug-in Media Limited 2nd Floor Studio, 12 Richmond Parade Brighton East Sussex BN2 9QD United Kingdom
C/O Plug-in Media Ltd 85 Gloucester Road Brighton East Sussex BN1 4AP

Description

Plug-in Media is a BAFTA-winning digital media production company that uses cutting edge technology to deliver engaging, interactive entertainment experiences. We blend animation, gaming and narrative with great design and top class coding to produce work that is visually stunning, technically ground-breaking and with great storytelling and humour at its core.


Keywords:
IT Services, IT Consultants, Media
Plug-In Media Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Plug-In Media Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 12 Richmond Parade
    BN2 9QD  Brighton
    01273 672834
  2. FLAT 1 CHURCH WAY ALBION STREET, UNIT 1 LADY BEE MARINA
    BN2 9PP  Brighton
    01273 592 666
  3. 23 Grand Parade
    BN2 9QB  Brighton
    0845 070 4181
  4. 23 Grand Parade
    BN2 9QB  Brighton
    01273 669915
  5. 29 Richmond Pl
    BN2 9GB  Brighton
    01273 358568
  6. 3 St Georges Place
    BN1 4GA  Brighton
    01273 911880
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies