Robin Hall HR, Brighton

Write review
updated on 19/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 18:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 18:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 18:00
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 18:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 18:00
Open.
Closes in  5 h 50 min.
5 h 50 min

Official Data

Official Name
INSPIRING PEOPLE HR LTD
Reg. office address
57 ASHFORD ROAD, BN1 6LL, BRIGHTON, East Sussex England
Company Number
07583713
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
16/03/2016 - ROBIN HALL HR LIMITED
SIC Code
70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Date of Incorporation
30 Mar 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Robin Hall HR provides human resources expertise to help you recognise the potential of your greatest asset - your people. Key support includes dealing with challenging people issues and improving employee productivity.


Company description
HR that works for you Every HR engagement with every client of ours is different. Some organisations need an HR intervention like the management of a difficult process, some are looking at projects to improve employee productivity while others are looking to use the full power of HR with an annual HR management service to help them build a stronger and better future through their people. Whatever your HR needs are, Robin Hall HR can help. And if you don't see what you're looking for below then why not give us a call on 01273 251152 or to find out what other options there may be.. Plug In HR - A full HR Management Solution for Smaller Companies Low Cost, Full HR Management Solution to Get the Best out of your People Plug In HR is a new concept introduced by Robin Hall HR to bring the benefits of full HR management, traditionally the exclusive domain of medium and large organisations, to smaller employers without the associated overheads.
Plug In HR provides a dedicated HR manager to your organisation at a fraction of the cost of employing an HR manager. It works by providing full spectrum HR expertise to help maximise the contribution of your people today and into the future. Plug In HR can help: Fixed Price Projects - Confidence, Control and Delivery Delivery and Cost Commitment Wherever it is achievable in the uncertain world of people management, we aim to provide you with as much certainty as we can. That is why when we work with you on people related projects we will work to carefully define the scope and deliverables of your project and then commit to a fixed price.
This means that you can have confidence in knowing what you're getting and what it's going to cost. Typical HR projects include updating HR policies and procedures, introducing competency frameworks, introducing new absence management controls, goal setting, performance management & development frameworks, organisational change, redundancy management, employer brand evolution or even implementing a.
Keywords:
Management Consultants, Human Resource Consulting, HR Consultancy, HR Consultants, Human Resources Consultants, Human Resources Services, Financial Management, HR
Services
Business Consultants
Robin Hall HR is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Robin Hall HR!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 72 LOWTHER ROAD
    BN1 6LH  Brighton
  2. 48 OSBORNE ROAD
    BN1 6LQ  Brighton
  3. 20 Beaconsfield Road
    BN1 4QH  Brighton
  4. First Floor, Telecom House, 125-135 Preston Road
    BN1 6AF  Brighton
  5. 28-29 Richmond Pl
    BN2 9NA  Brighton
    07592 514410
  6. 2Nd Floor 93-94 Queens Road
    BN1 3XE  Brighton
    020 7767 2400
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies