Write review
updated on 10/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaOpen 24 Hours
SundaySuOpen 24 Hours
MondayMoOpen 24 Hours
TuesdayTuOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayWeOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayThOpen 24 Hours
FridayFrOpen 24 Hours

Official Data

Official Name
RODHUS PROPERTIES LIMITED
Reg. office address
30 HOLLINGDEAN ROAD, BN2 4AA, Brighton, East Sussex
Company Number
00384200
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
15/06/2010 - HORSELL ELECTRICS LIMITED
SIC Code
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Date of Incorporation
03 Dec 1943
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Prices vary according to complexity of design and choice of material. Of course a bespoke or handmade option will generally cost more than buying mass-produced furniture from John Lewis and the like, but if you're after the flexibility of having a unique piece of furniture tailored to your specific needs, as well as something sturdy and well-crafted that you can hand down through the generations (fingers crossed), then drop me a line! Sure, Habitat have got some nice designs, and IKEA is super cheap, but you can't boast to your friends about a new Billy bookcase.


Keywords:
Estate Agents, Real Estate, Office Space Rental Agency, Workspace, Property
Products
side table, coffee table, kitchen worktops, wood shelves, scaffolding bed, chest of drawers, Coffee Tables, Side Tables
Services
Fabrication
Categories
Furniture Manufacturers, Artists
Rodhus Studios is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Rodhus Studios

5 from 5

Very good

3 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Rodhus Studios!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 16-30 Hollingdean Rd
    BN2 4AA  Brighton
    07816 485504
  2. Unit B3/Enterprise Point, Melbourne Street
    BN2 3LH  Brighton
    01273 683572
  3. 2 Coombe Road
    BN2 4EA  Brighton
    01273286555
  4. Coombe Rd
    BN2 4EA  Brighton
    01273 608300
  5. 64 Hartington Rd
    BN2 3PB  Brighton
    07775 862852
  6. 95-97 London Road
    BN1 4JF  Brighton
    01273 769080
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies