The Dolphin Shop, Brighton

Write review
updated on 17/01/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 17:30
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:30
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:30
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:30
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:30
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:30
Closed.
Opens in  45 min.
45 min

Official Data

Official Name
DOLPHIN HOUSE CHARITY
Reg. office address
15 NEW ROAD, BN1 1UF, BRIGHTON, East Sussex England
Company Number
01709099
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
02/02/2009 - THE CHILDREN'S CLINIC AT DOLPHIN HOUSE
08/11/2000 - FOUNDATION FOR TRADITIONAL MEDICINE LIMITED(THE)
SIC Code
86900 - Other human health activities
Date of Incorporation
24 Mar 1983
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Previous addresses
14 New Road Brighton East Sussex BN1 1UF

Description

The Children''s Clinic a unique therapy clinic for children, offering complementary therapies as an effective and safe alternative to the use of drugs


Keywords:
Alternative Health, Alternative and Complementary Medicines and Therapies, Leisure, Counselling, Acupuncture, Therapy, Osteopathy, Healing, Complementary Medicine, Homeopathy, Health and Medical, Child, Complementary, Unique, Effective, Creative Arts, Manor Farm, Alternatives, Dolphin House, The Dolphin
Products
Drugs, Safes
Services
Medical Services, Herbal Medicine
Categories
Clinic
The Dolphin Shop is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for The Dolphin Shop!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 15 NEW ROAD
    BN1 1UF  Brighton
    01273 720200
  2. 15 new road
    BN1 1UF  Brighton
  3. 15 New Road
    BN1 1UF  Brighton
    01273 324790
  4. PAVILION VIEW, 19 NEW ROAD
    BN1 1EY  Brighton
  5. Ground Floor, 19 New Road
    BN1 1UF  Brighton
  6. 28-29 Bond St
    BN1 1RD  Brighton
    01273 628942
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies